Student Achievement

Students Achievement

2019 - 2020 Student Achievement (Academic)
Class Name Achievement
3A Lin Jue Yi 2019 Regional (Wan Chai District) Outstanding Student Award
5A Li Jiawen 2019 Regional (Wan Chai District) Outstanding Student Award
2A Chan Ching Chu Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
2B Le Nguyen Hoang Duy Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
3A Huang Haoyang Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
3B Siu Megan Ching Hei Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
4B Ke Song Jun Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
4B Watsing Pumsit Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
5A Cheng Hiu Lung Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
5B Au Ka Shing Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
6A Bui Quoc Dung Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
6B Cheung Yuk Nga Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
6A Tsang Kin Man Harvard Book Prize 2019 Champion
6A Tang Wing Sze Harvard Book Prize 2019 1st Runner up
6B Lu Wenzhu Harvard Book Prize 2019 2nd Runner up
3A Huang Yu Heng i-learner Book Reading Champion
1A Ou Ka Yi i-learner Book Reading 1st Runner up
2A Chan Ching Pui i-learner Book Reading 2nd Runner up
5B Zhou Yeqin International Biology Olympiad- Hong Kong Contest 2019 Honourable Mention
5A Lau Nga Man Chenise Dr Chu Po Chi Chinese Essay Writing Competition (Lutheran Synod) – Senior Secondary and College Level Section Champion
5A Chiu Yuen Ching Dr Chu Po Chi Chinese Essay Writing Competition (Lutheran Synod) – Senior Secondary and College Level Section Merit
4B Huang Chengsi Dr Chu Po Chi Chinese Essay Writing Competition (Lutheran Synod) – Senior Secondary and College Level Section Merit
1A Cheng Chung Yin The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Proficiency
1A Li Yu Shuen The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Proficiency
3A Wu Chun Yin The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Proficiency
3A Lin Jue Yi The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Proficiency
4B Li Yingshi The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Proficiency
4B Zeng Xinyue The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Proficiency
1A Ou Ka Yi The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
2A Liu Yi Lin The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
4B Huang Chengsi The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
5A Qi Zhongting The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
6A Yu Tingting The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
6A Tsang Kin Man The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
6A Ha Sophie The 71st Hong Kong School Speech Festival(Chinese) Certificate of Merit
1A Cheng Chung Yin The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Merit
1A Wong Yat Long The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Merit
2B Limbu Fungma Khajum The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Merit
6B Lu Wenzhu The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Merit
6B Gurung Shubhuon The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Merit
1A Tsang Hiu Yeung The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Proficiency
2A Chan Chiing Pui The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Proficiency
2A Ng Ching Yi The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Proficiency
5A Qi Zhongting The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Proficiency
5B Limbu Suja Khajum The 71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English) Certificate of Proficiency
2B Limbu Fungma Khajum 14th "Read Out Loud" Competition 2019-2020 Finalist Award
6B Lu Wenzhu Salute to teacher Chinese Writing Competition Champion
6B Lu Wenzhu The Life Education Award Scheme
6B Li Yuxin “Future Stars” 2019 Upward Mobility Scholarship
6A Tsang Kin Man Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize
6B Lu Wenzhu Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prize
6B Lo Chun Man Applied Learning Scholarship

2019 - 2020 Student Achievement (Non-academic)
Class Name Achievement
5A Chiu Yuen Ching Was Nominated As Arts Ambassadors In The Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme Held By The Hong Kong Arts Development Council (HKADC)
5A Lau Nga Man Chenise Was Nominated As Arts Ambassadors In The Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme Held By The Hong Kong Arts Development Council (HKADC)
5A Fung Wai Chu Was Awarded In A.S. WATSON GROUP Hong Kong Student Sports Awards Held By WATSON GROUP

2018 - 2019 Student Achievement (Academic)
Class Name Achievement
5A Tsang Kin Man Harvard Book Prize 2018 Champion
5A Tang Wing Sze Harvard Book Prize 2018 1st Runner up
5B Lu Wenzhu Harvard Book Prize 2018 2nd Runner up
5A Yu Tingting 4·23 World Book Day Creative Competition Merit Award of Senior Secondary Chinese Category and English Category
1B Le Nguyen Hoang Duy Talent Competition for Non-Chinese Speaking Students 2nd Runner up of Talent Competition
5B Thapa Roshna 1st Chinese Penmanship Competition for Non-Chinese Speaking Students Merit Award of Senior Secondary Category
6B Subedi Elina 1st Chinese Penmanship Competition for Non-Chinese Speaking Students Merit Award of Senior Secondary Category
6C Sze Yuk Fai WeCan Scholarship Scheme WeCan Scholarship
6C Leung Ka Yu WeCan Scholarship Scheme WeCan Scholarship
6A Yau Kam Hung WeCan Scholarship Scheme WeCan Scholarship
6C Yau Chun Ting WeCan Scholarship Scheme WeCan Scholarship
6C Ho Wai Ying Home Affairs Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarships Multi-faceted Excellence Scholarships
3A Hui Shuk Chun 2018 Regional (Wan Chai District) Outstanding Student Award 2018 Regional (Wan Chai District) Outstanding Student Award (Junior Form)
5A Tsang Kin Man 2018 Regional (Wan Chai District) Outstanding Student Award 2018 Regional (Wan Chai District) Outstanding Student Award (Senior Form)
5B Ng Ming Lai Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme Program Diamond award
5B Cheung Yuk Nga Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme Program Bronze award
5B Li Yuxin Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme Program Bronze award
5B Chan Chor Ki Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme Program Bronze award
2A Chan Yat Ho Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
2B Pun Amos Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
3A Zeng Mei Shuen Alice Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
3B Chan Ting Lok Alexander Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
4A Cheng Hiu Lung Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
4B Hung Kiu Shan Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
5A Zeng Yik Shuen Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
5B Tsang Man Ting Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
6A Ng Ping Ping Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
6B Subedi Elina Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2018
5B Cheung Yuk Nga WeCan X HKUST STEAM Project Best Report Award
5B Liang Jia Hui WeCan X HKUST STEAM Project Best Report Award
5B Chan Chor Ki WeCan X HKUST STEAM Project Best Report Award
3A Lo Kam Hung “Future Stars” Upward Mobility Scholarship
5A Yu Tingting “Future Stars” Upward Mobility Scholarship
3A Lo Kam Hung HKSAR Junior High School Students Award Scholarship
5B Tsang Man Ting The Life Education Award Scheme
1A Tam Wing Ho Principal Wong Yin Ha Bursary
3B Lai Valachanun Principal Wong Yin Ha Bursary
4A Li Jiawen Principal Wong Yin Ha Bursary
5B Li Yuxin Principal Wong Yin Ha Bursary
5B Xu Anna Principal Wong Yin Ha Bursary
2A Li Man To Dr Chu Po Chi Chinese Essay Writing Competition (Lutheran Synod) – Junior Secondary and College Level Section Merit
5A Ha Sophie Dr Chu Po Chi Chinese Essay Writing Competition (Lutheran Synod) – Senior Secondary and College Level Section Merit
5B Tsang Man Ting Dr Chu Po Chi Chinese Essay Writing Competition (Lutheran Synod) – Senior Secondary and College Level Section Merit
5A Tang Wing Sze Project Learning Competition - Wang Anshi 2nd Runner up
5A Yu Tingting Project Learning Competition - Wang Anshi 2nd Runner up
5A Zeng Yik Shuen Project Learning Competition - Wang Anshi 2nd Runner up
5B Ng Ming Lai Project Learning Competition - Wang Anshi 2nd Runner up

2018 - 2019 Student Achievement (Non-academic)
Class Name Achievement
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Championship In The Inter-School Table Tennis Competition Grade A Division Three (Hong Kong Island Girls) 2018-2019 Held By the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
5A Luo Yantong Won The Championship In The Inter-School Table Tennis Competition Grade A Division Three (Hong Kong Island Girls) 2018-2019 Held By the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
5B Kung Wing Yi Won The Championship In The Inter-School Table Tennis Competition Grade A Division Three (Hong Kong Island Girls) 2018-2019 Held By The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
4B LIMBU SUJA KHAJUM Won The Championship In The Inter-School Table Tennis Competition Grade A Division Three (Hong Kong Island Girls) 2018-2019 Held by the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
5A Luo Yantong Receive Umpire Certificate Table Tennis Umpire Course for Students 2018 Held By the Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Bronze Medal In The All Hong Kong Jing Ying Table tennis Tournament 2018-2019 Secondary Schools Girls Singles Held by The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Bronze Medal In The 2018 ITTF World Junior Circuit Girls ' Team (Golden Series) held by International Table Tennis Federation
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Bronze Medal In The 2018 ITTF World Junior Circuit Girls ' Double (Golden Series) Held By International Table Tennis Federation
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Championship In The First Greater Bay Area 2018 Open Table Tennis Tournament Girl's Team Held By Times China
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Bronze Medal In The 2018 Open Table Tennis Tournament Girls ' Team Grade A Held By Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
1A Ma Pak Ki Won The Bronze Medal In The Secondary School TKD Competition 2019 (Boys Colour Belt) Held By Hong Kong Taekwondo Association
5A Yu Tingting Won The Championship In The Secondary School TKD Competition 2019 (Girls Colour Belt) Held By Hong Kong Taekwondo Association
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Bronze Medal In The 2019 Open Table Tennis Girls' Doubles Held By Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
5A Tang Wing Sze Was Nominated As Arts Ambassadors In The Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme Held By The Hong Kong Arts Development Council (HKADC)
5B Ng Ming Yu Was Nominated As Arts Ambassadors In The Arts Ambassadors-in-School Scheme Held By The Hong Kong Arts Development Council (HKADC)
5A Yu Tingting Won The Championship In The Youth College Taekwondo Invitation Competition 2019 (Girls fin) Held By Youth College
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Championship In The 7th Hong Kong Games Table Tennis Competition Women's Singles Held By Sports Commission
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Championship In The 7th Hong Kong Games Table Tennis Competition Women's Teams Held by Sports Commission
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Bronze Medal In The 2019 Hong Kong Table Tennis Competition Junior Open U18 Girls' Singles Held By Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Silver Medal In The 2019 Hong Kong Table Tennis Competition Junior Open U18 Girls' Doubles Held By Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Championship In The 2019 Hong Kong Table Tennis Competition Junior Open U18 Girls' Teams Held By Hong Kong Table Tennis Association
4A Fung Wai Chu Won The Championship In Hang Seng All Schools Championships 2019 Held By Hang Seng Table Tennis Academy
6B Chen Mei Yi The Championship In The Summer English Programme 2019
6A Leung Yuen Ying Won The First Runner-up In The Summer English Programme 2019
6A Ng Ping Ping Won The Second Runner-up In The Summer English Programme 2019
6A Sit Siu Siu Received Most Hardworking Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English
6A Cheng Xin Yi Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6A Chow Nga Yan Olivia Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6A Law Tin Yan Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6A Ng Ping Ping Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6B Chen Mei Yi Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6B Choi Cheuk Lam Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6B Li Wei Tao Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6B Poon Chun Yan Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450
6B Tam Tsz Ki Tina Received Most Improved Prize In Rotary Adopt A School English Summer Programme Held By Rotary International District 3450